Seebad Enge, Zürich / 26.08.2018



« VORHERIGES | ÜBERSICHT | NÄCHSTES »

FOTOS  © Biho Song© Alexis Saile


Karte

Mythenquai 9, 8002 Zürich [Offizielle Seite] [Facebook]
SETLIST
Set 1

01

Said & Done

02

The Wave

03

Can I Call It Dreaming

04

Jennys Blues

05

Sapünerlied [cover]

Set 2

06

Monsters Forever

07

Truth

08

Bruises

09

Into The Dark

10

Baby I'll Go

11

Tip Toe

12

Hold On

13

Another Heart Has Lost Its Place

14

By Your Side

15

Physical

Zugabe

16

On Fire


MIX

Emanuel Martin


TECHNIK

Emanuel Martin


LINEUP

Janick Pfenninger

Severin Graf

Nicolas Rüttimann

Lorenzo Demenga

Daniel Gisler


Guests

Hansjörg Eckinger

WO TIM FREITAG BEREITS SPIELTE:
» TOPOFF (20.05.2022) » Kofmehl (14.05.2022) » VallHalla (25.03.2022) » Hafen 2 (13.02.2022) » Objekt 5 (12.02.2022) » Rosenkeller (11.02.2022) » Grüner Jäger (10.02.2022) » Kulturkraken (08.02.2022) » Presswerk Arbon (01.02.2022) » Maison Pierre (04.12.2021) » Dachstock (13.11.2021) » Albani (11.11.2021) » Muuz Festival (06.11.2021) » Mokka (05.11.2021) » Gaswerk (30.09.2021) » Reeperbahn Festival (24.09.2021) » H2U Openair (21.08.2021) » Hafen 2 (29.11.2020) » Ellis (27.11.2020) » Festival unter dem Dach (06.11.2020) » Marabu (23.10.2020) » Gare de Lion (02.10.2020) » Schüür (01.10.2020) » Mattenhof (19.09.2020) » Bierhübeli (10.09.2020) » Kulturhaus Caserne (05.09.2020) » Kiff (04.09.2020) » KuFa (17.07.2020) » Kulturfabrik (27.06.2020) » parterre (12.03.2020) » Villa K (23.02.2020) » Galvanik (25.01.2020) » Europaplatz (21.11.2019) » Kultur in der Schlosserei (15.11.2019) » Nordbrücke (09.11.2019) » Jungkunst (Halle 53) (24.10.2019) » ETH Zürich (26.09.2019) » Mauz (22.09.2019) » Glücklich Festival (07.09.2019) » Clanx (25.08.2019) » Fläcke Openair (24.08.2019) » Zürich Openair (22.08.2019) » Openair Rheinwald (12.07.2019) » Eidgenössisches Turnfest (14.06.2019) » Piccadilly (01.06.2019) » Music Days (01.06.2019) » Uni Rock (18.05.2019) » Rattenfest (11.05.2019) » Designfestival (03.05.2019) » Kulturhöf Köniz (17.04.2019) » Kaufleuten (14.04.2019) » Volta Bräu (23.02.2019) » Kulturhalle Sägegasse (08.02.2019) » Vogelsang (26.01.2019) » Grizzly's Bar Hotel Piz Buin (19.01.2019) » Zampano (22.12.2018) » Pitschna Scena (20.12.2018) » 8304 Bar & Lounge (01.11.2018) » Tissot Arena Place Publique (08.09.2018) » Elite Openair (02.09.2018) » Seebad Enge (26.08.2018) » Seaside Festival (24.08.2018) » Vitra Campus Summer Nights (16.08.2018) » Stars In Town (11.08.2018) » Mutterschiff Openair (28.07.2018) » Moon&Stars (15.07.2018) » Gurtenfestival (11.07.2018) » Ron Voyage (Bernhard Cafe) (27.06.2018) » Flon (22.06.2018) » Wake'n'Jam Festival (15.06.2018) » Am Damm (31.05.2018) » Zermatt Unplugged (14.04.2018) » Zermatt Unplugged (13.04.2018) » Zermatt Unplugged (12.04.2018) » Kulturfabrik (29.03.2018) » Bloom (27.03.2018) » AndermattLive (17.03.2018) » Kaserne (BSCENE Festival) (02.03.2018) » Rote Fabrik (20.01.2018) » miniROCK (15.12.2017) » SRF Radiostudio (04.12.2017) » Nordbrücke (04.11.2017) » Galerie 16b (03.11.2017) » Gonzo (26.10.2017) » Summergarte (22.09.2017) » Nordbrücke (08.09.2017) » Ambossrampe (07.09.2017) » Jura Fest (22.07.2017) » Open Ear Festival (15.07.2017) » Open Air Oerlikon (01.07.2017) » Zukunft (28.06.2017) » Open Air Wipkingen (24.06.2017) » parterre (28.04.2017) » Fümoir240 (27.04.2017) » Schiffbau (08.04.2017) » Royal Baden (10.03.2017) » Kraftfeld (08.03.2017) » Henrici (24.01.2017) » La Catrina (05.01.2017) » La Catrina (26.11.2013) » La Catrina (19.11.2013) » La Catrina (12.11.2013) » La Catrina (05.11.2013) » Bogen F (26.09.2013) » Dynamo (30.08.2013) » Blue Balls Festival (26.07.2013) » Sound Circle (13.07.2013) » Elisaburg (05.07.2013) » Seebad Utoquai (22.06.2013) » Schindelhäuser (11.05.2013) » Kinski (08.05.2013) » Longstreet (28.02.2013) » Werk21 (16.02.2013) » Kinski (12.01.2013) » Plaza (19.12.2012) » Kaufleuten (11.12.2012) » Kammgarn (08.12.2012) » Grabenhalle (12.10.2012) » Exil (28.09.2012) » Abseits (08.09.2012) » Stall6 (25.05.2012) » Vorstadtsounds (19.05.2012) » Papiersaal (06.04.2012) » La Catrina (08.03.2012) » Kafi für dich (30.01.2012) » Zukunft (25.01.2012) » Pfingstweide (25.12.2011) » Gonzo (02.12.2011) » Kulturfabrik (22.10.2010) » Bühne A (15.10.2010) 






MGMT / BOOKING


DE-AT / BOOKING



DE-INT / PROMO


DE-INT / PROMO




DE-AT / PROMO


SPOTIFY PROMO




DANKE

Beat Jegen
for being our musical mentor since the very beginning.

Vania Sousa
for being the best songwriting partner there is.

Martin Künzle
for being our 6th band member since the very beginning.

Anne Güldner
for being patient, annoyingly annoying and a helping hand in everything.

Achille Lietha & Patrick Betschart
for crafting the most beautiful music videos.

Hansjörg Eckinger
for introducing Janick to the beautiful world of music.

Emanuel Martin
for being the best live mixer since day one.

Biho Song & Johannes Dietschi
for documenting every concert since the beginning on camera.

Matthias Schüpbach
for being our dad, mum, uncle & brother at the same time.

Giuliano Sulzberger
for being calm and collected.

Schimun Krausz
for the coffee breaks and last minute textual work.

Henry Gillis
for creating the most beautiful posters, illustrations and designing the very first Tim Freitag undie.

Tom Hessler
for his production skills and his help in shaping our sound.

Marc König
for his help in photo, video & social media production.

Natalie Steiger, Änne Wetzel, Irina Sterchi and Ivana Leiseder
for being the force that spreads the music.

... to our families Pfenninger, Demenga, Rüttimann, Graf & Gisler.

... to our friends.

A thousand thank yous go to every single person listed below: without you there would be no »us«!
Barbara Lussi, Ben Baptie, Carmen Stüssi, Chantal Gioia, Daniel Rizzo, Dave Hofmann, Dion Merz, Alexandra Steinegger, Frank Merola, Hannes Binder, Hele Maurer, Jean-Vera Bourguignon, Jonas Bühler, Juliette Ruetz, Jürgen Kupka, Leroy Steinmann, Lukas Elmiger, Laura Gerster, Janosch Tröhler, Marco Schneider, Michael Scialpi, Michael Walder, Omar Hetata, Patricia Moser, Sebastian Schlegel, Alexis Saile, Seraina Rudolf, Simon den Otter, Vreni Lenggenhager with Anna & Henri, Tina Rodloff, Tobias Stierle, Nadja Stäubli, Giovanna Cappelli, Johanna Senn, Marcel Waldburger, Elliot Fry, Jeremy Baer, Carla Fellinger, Lena Minder, Edis Kahrimanovic, Robert Davis, Nicole Steger, Susanne Spreiter, Patrick Bolle, Flavio Gerster, Shiva Arbabi Zentner